CBAK Energy Tech

CBAK Energy Tech (CBAT) Earnings Prediction

Updated September 14, 2026 · AltIndex alt-data view going into the print

AltIndex AI Score on CBAK Energy Tech is 54 — signals are mixed heading into the print. Underlying trend: 1 of 2 tracked signals trending down over the last 3 months.

Next report
Sunday, September 13, 2026
EPS Estimate
$-0.06
AltIndex AI Score
54
AI Prediction
Mixed signals

CBAT stock price — last 3 months

CBAK Energy Tech (CBAT) is trading at $1.00, up 69.5% over the last 3 months (from $0.59 three months ago).

What the alt-data signals say about CBAK Energy Tech right now

Trends across the last 3 months — the run-up to CBAK Energy Tech’s next earnings print.

Signal Current 3-month change
Job postings 0 No 3-month baseline
LinkedIn headcount 16 → +0.0%
Web traffic 2,479 ↓ -43.5%

Full daily-resolution trend charts on every signal are on the CBAT ticker page.

Get alerted when CBAT signals inflect

AltIndex stock alerts fire when alt-data on CBAT breaks out — web traffic spike, hiring surge, sentiment shift — often days before the earnings number confirms it.

Sign up to AltIndex →

CBAK Energy Tech earnings: frequently asked questions

When does CBAK Energy Tech report earnings next?
CBAK Energy Tech (CBAT) is scheduled to report next earnings on Sunday, September 13, 2026. The exact pre-market or post-market time is set by the company a few days ahead; see the official investor-relations page for confirmation.
What does the AltIndex AI Score say about CBAK Energy Tech going into earnings?
Current AI Score on CBAK Energy Tech: 54 — Mixed signals. The AI Score combines 10,000+ alternative-data and financial signals into one 0–100 number; higher = signals lean bullish, lower = signals lean bearish. Full per-signal breakdown is on the CBAT ticker page.
What is the EPS estimate for CBAK Energy Tech?
Analyst consensus EPS estimate for CBAK Energy Tech’s next quarter: $-0.06. We refresh this from analyst-estimate data daily.
How accurate are AltIndex’s earnings predictions for CBAK Energy Tech?
AltIndex doesn’t predict the exact EPS number — the alt-data signals don’t see the financials. What the signals can do is tell you whether the underlying business momentum (web traffic, hiring, social audience, sentiment) supports the analyst consensus or contradicts it. AltIndex publishes the full pick history at altindex.com/results — including the misses — so you can verify how the signal-driven calls have performed.
Where can I see the full signal breakdown on CBAK Energy Tech?
Visit https://altindex.com/ticker/cbat for the complete per-signal view: AI Score history, web traffic trend chart, 8-platform social audience tracking, hiring activity, news mention volume, sentiment scoring, insider trades and Congressional disclosures.
How can I get alerted before CBAK Energy Tech reports earnings?
AltIndex stock alerts fire when alt-data signals on a stock break out of their historical range — often days or weeks before the earnings number confirms it. Add CBAT to your watchlist and you’ll get notified when its signals shift. See altindex.com/stock-alerts for the full alert categories.

See every alt-data signal on CBAT

Sign up to see the full daily-resolution trend charts on every signal AltIndex tracks for CBAK Energy Tech — web traffic, hiring, 8-platform social audience, sentiment, insider trades and the full AI Score breakdown.

Sign up to AltIndex → Log in