Introducing the new AltIndexLearn more
Catheter Precision

Catheter Precision (VTAK) Earnings Prediction

Updated August 11, 2026 · AltIndex alt-data view going into the print

AltIndex AI Score on Catheter Precision is 49 — signals are mixed heading into the print.

Next report
Sunday, August 9, 2026
EPS Estimate
AltIndex AI Score
49
AI Prediction
Mixed signals

VTAK stock price — last 3 months

Catheter Precision (VTAK) is trading at $0.31, up 10.7% over the last 3 months (from $0.28 three months ago).

What the alt-data signals say about Catheter Precision right now

Trends across the last 3 months — the run-up to Catheter Precision’s next earnings print.

Signal Current 3-month change
LinkedIn headcount 18 No 3-month baseline
X followers 275 No 3-month baseline

Full daily-resolution trend charts on every signal are on the VTAK ticker page.

Get alerted when VTAK signals inflect

AltIndex stock alerts fire when alt-data on VTAK breaks out — web traffic spike, hiring surge, sentiment shift — often days before the earnings number confirms it.

Sign up to AltIndex →

Catheter Precision earnings: frequently asked questions

When does Catheter Precision report earnings next?
Catheter Precision (VTAK) is scheduled to report next earnings on Sunday, August 9, 2026. The exact pre-market or post-market time is set by the company a few days ahead; see the official investor-relations page for confirmation.
What does the AltIndex AI Score say about Catheter Precision going into earnings?
Current AI Score on Catheter Precision: 49 — Mixed signals. The AI Score combines 10,000+ alternative-data and financial signals into one 0–100 number; higher = signals lean bullish, lower = signals lean bearish. Full per-signal breakdown is on the VTAK ticker page.
What is the EPS estimate for Catheter Precision?
EPS estimate for Catheter Precision’s next quarter isn’t available yet. We refresh estimates daily as analysts publish their numbers.
How accurate are AltIndex’s earnings predictions for Catheter Precision?
AltIndex doesn’t predict the exact EPS number — the alt-data signals don’t see the financials. What the signals can do is tell you whether the underlying business momentum (web traffic, hiring, social audience, sentiment) supports the analyst consensus or contradicts it. AltIndex publishes the full pick history at altindex.com/results — including the misses — so you can verify how the signal-driven calls have performed.
Where can I see the full signal breakdown on Catheter Precision?
Visit https://altindex.com/ticker/vtak for the complete per-signal view: AI Score history, web traffic trend chart, 8-platform social audience tracking, hiring activity, news mention volume, sentiment scoring, insider trades and Congressional disclosures.
How can I get alerted before Catheter Precision reports earnings?
AltIndex stock alerts fire when alt-data signals on a stock break out of their historical range — often days or weeks before the earnings number confirms it. Add VTAK to your watchlist and you’ll get notified when its signals shift. See altindex.com/stock-alerts for the full alert categories.

See every alt-data signal on VTAK

Sign up to see the full daily-resolution trend charts on every signal AltIndex tracks for Catheter Precision — web traffic, hiring, 8-platform social audience, sentiment, insider trades and the full AI Score breakdown.

Sign up to AltIndex → Log in