Join our Free Newsletter and unlock 50% off AltIndexFree newsletter + 50% offJoin free

TKO Group (TKO) Stock Analysis: AI Score & Alternative Data

Price
$175.50 -0.30%
AI Score
28Sell
Earnings
Nov 4
Market Cap
$33B
PE Ratio
59.9
52w Range
$172 – $222
$175.50 -0.30% vs prev close
TKO Stock Price vs. AI Score Data gathered: October 17
3M -4.8%
28/100 AI Score
Sell
Brand
31/100
Employment
75/100
User Growth
25/100
Fundamental
41/100

Today's AI read on TKO

TKO alt-data: revenue climbing, job postings lagging

Is TKO Group a buy right now? The alternative data leans no. This TKO stock analysis is built on the 25+ alternative data signals AltIndex tracks on TKO Group every day — hiring, web traffic, sentiment, social reach — rolled into an AI Score of 28/100: a Sell. The stock trades at $175.50 with a $33B market cap.

The 90-day pressure points: job postings down 23.6% to 113 open roles, and app downloads down 14.2% to 1K downloads. There are bright spots — revenue up 18.3% YoY to $1.6B — but not enough to offset the broader weakness.

TKO’s broader alt-data profile also covers headcount (12K employees, according to LinkedIn), web traffic (8.1M monthly visits), YouTube subscribers (114.0M), and sentiment (90/100). Every signal links to its own page with full history, the TKO technical analysis covers RSI, moving averages, and support and resistance, and the full table of everything AltIndex tracks on TKO is just below.

TKO Group AI Stock Analysis

TKO Group is a well-established entity in its sector, known for its diverse portfolio and significant market presence. The company's diversified operations across various verticals have earned it a strong reputation and investor interest. With substantial revenue streams and a focus on expansion, TKO Group continues to solidify its position in the market landscape.

Analysis generated October 7, 2026.

Read the full TKO deep-dive
Fundamentals, alt-data signals and the full methodology, refreshed daily.
Read full analysis

Recent TKO Group Stock Alerts

TKO Group logo TKO Group | October 16
Insider Alert: Khan Nick is selling shares
TKO Group logo TKO Group | October 14
AI Score is down by -30.5% in the last couple of days.
TKO Group logo TKO Group | September 1
Over the past few months, there has been a noticeable downward trend in Job postings.
TKO Group logo TKO Group | August 1
Over the past few months, there has been a noticeable downward trend in Instagram Followers.
Get TKO alerts in real-time
The moment Reddit spikes, sentiment flips, or insiders trade.
Try Stock Alerts Free

TKO Group Alternative Data

Alternative Data Value 3m Change Trend
Webpage Traffic 8.1M 2.7%
App Downloads 1K 14.2%
Job Posts 113 23.6%
LinkedIn Employees 12K 1.2%
Sentiment 90 0%
Reddit Mentions 0 N/A
X Mentions 41 1,950.0%
Stocktwits Mentions 9 50.0%
News Mentions 0 N/A
Stocktwits Subscribers 2K 1.3%
4chan Mentions 0 N/A
X Followers 13.2M 0%
Instagram Followers 35.4M 0%
Youtube Subscribers 114.0M 0.9%
TikTok Followers 40.2M 2.6%
Facebook Followers 103.3M 1.6%
Facebook Engagement 9.6M 23.1%
Threads Followers 4.7M 2.2%

About TKO Group (TKO)

TKO Group Holdings, Inc. operates as a sports and entertainment company. The company owns WWE and UFC and produces and licenses live events, television programs, and long-form and short-form content, reality series, and other filmed entertainment on digital and linear channels and via pay-per-view.

TKO Group logo
Price$175.50
Target Price$387.74
Volume63,420,177
Market Cap$33B
Year Range$172 – $222
Dividend Yield0%
PE Ratio59.9
Analyst Rating38% buy
IndustryEntertainment

Latest TKO Group News

View more →

TKO Group Earnings & Financial Performance

View all earnings →

TKO Group Insider Trading Activity

View all →
Khan Nick filed to sell 20,162 shares at $0.0.
Oct 15 '26
Khan Nick filed to sell 29,351 shares at $0.0.
Oct 13 '26
Khan Nick filed to sell 29,751 shares at $0.0.
Sep 14 '26
Khan Nick filed to sell 29,851 shares at $0.0.
Sep 14 '26
Khan Nick filed to sell 31,051 shares at $0.0.
Sep 14 '26

TKO Group Congress Trading

View all →
Politician Filing Date Type Size
John James
Sep 2, 24 Buy $8K+

Frequently Asked Questions: TKO Group (TKO)

TKO Group has an AltIndex AI Score of 28/100 (Sell). The score reflects negative alternative data signals. All investments carry risk.

28/100. The AI Score combines 25+ alternative data signals including job postings, employee sentiment, social media, web traffic, and financials. Scores above 60 = buy, 40–59 = hold, below 40 = sell. Updated daily.

Currently, the price of one share of TKO Group (TKO) stock is $175.50 with a market cap of $33B.

As of today, TKO Group’s PE (Price to Earnings) ratio is 59.9.

View the latest TKO Group insider transactions to see recent buying and selling activity by company executives and directors.

Check the TKO Group congress trading page for the latest disclosed trades by U.S. senators and representatives.

AltIndex tracks 25+ signals including job postings, web traffic, employee sentiment, Reddit mentions, Stocktwits activity, insider transactions, congressional trades, Google Trends, app downloads, and more.

The TKO stock price chart above shows TKO Group’s performance over time alongside its AI Score. Investors can identify patterns, trends, and potential support or resistance levels. View the full TKO Group technical analysis for RSI, moving averages, and more.

See the stocks similar to TKO Group section on this page for companies in the same industry ranked by market cap and AI Score.

The analytics provided are estimates and not a substitute for professional advice. All investments involve risks, including possible capital loss.