Join our Free Newsletter and unlock 50% off AltIndexFree newsletter + 50% offJoin free

Bank First (BFC) Stock Analysis: AI Score & Alternative Data

NASDAQ · Banks-Regional · Track BFC with AltIndex →
Price
$146.42 +0.01%
AI Score
49Hold
Earnings
Oct 19
Market Cap
$2B
PE Ratio
19.1
52w Range
$117 – $158
$146.42 +0.01% vs prev close
BFC Stock Price vs. AI Score Data gathered: October 14
3M -4.0%
49/100 AI Score
Hold
Brand
70/100
Employment
50/100
User Growth
30/100
Fundamental
54/100

Today's AI read on BFC

BFC alt-data: revenue climbing, web traffic lagging

Is Bank First a buy right now? The alternative data says hold. This BFC stock analysis is built on the 25+ alternative data signals AltIndex tracks on Bank First every day — hiring, web traffic, sentiment, social reach — rolled into an AI Score of 49/100: a Hold. The stock trades at $146.42 with a $2B market cap.

The bullish side of the 90-day ledger: revenue up 50.0% YoY to $90M, and headcount (according to LinkedIn) up 9.3% to 351 employees. The drag: web traffic down 8.9% to 160K monthly visits. That tension is what keeps the score mid-range.

BFC’s broader alt-data profile also covers Facebook followers (6K). Every signal links to its own page with full history, the BFC technical analysis covers RSI, moving averages, and support and resistance, and the full table of everything AltIndex tracks on BFC is just below.

Bank First AI Stock Analysis

Bank First is a regional bank that has steadily built a reputation for offering reliable and customer-focused banking services. With a strong community presence and a robust business model, the bank has shown consistent growth and operational efficiency over the past few years.

Analysis generated October 2, 2026.

Read the full BFC deep-dive
Fundamentals, alt-data signals and the full methodology, refreshed daily.
Read full analysis

Recent Bank First Stock Alerts

Bank First logo Bank First | October 13
Over the past few months, there has been an downward trend in Web Traffic.
Bank First logo Bank First | August 26
Insider Alert: Pearson Tracy C is buying shares
Get BFC alerts in real-time
The moment Reddit spikes, sentiment flips, or insiders trade.
Try Stock Alerts Free

Bank First Alternative Data

Alternative Data Value 3m Change Trend
Webpage Traffic 160K 8.9%
Job Posts 0 100.0%
LinkedIn Employees 351 9.3%
Reddit Mentions 0 100.0%
X Mentions 32 433.3%
Stocktwits Mentions 1 N/A
News Mentions 1 50.0%
Stocktwits Subscribers 41 5.1%
Instagram Followers 658 2.8%
Youtube Subscribers 46 2.2%
Facebook Followers 6K 0.8%
Facebook Engagement 55 83.3%

About Bank First (BFC)

Bank First Corporation is a Bank First NA holding company providing business and consumer financial services to businesses, professionals and consumers in Wisconsin. The company is headquartered in Manitowoc, Wisconsin.

Bank First logo
Price$146.42
Target Price$387.74
Volume63,420,177
Market Cap$2B
Year Range$117 – $158
Dividend Yield0%
PE Ratio19.1
Analyst Rating38% buy
IndustryBanks-Regional

Latest Bank First News

View more →

Bank First Earnings & Financial Performance

View all earnings →

Bank First Insider Trading Activity

View all →
Van Sistine Peter J. filed to sell 7,640 shares at $0.0.
Sep 11 '26
Pearson Tracy C filed to sell 1,024 shares at $0.0.
Aug 17 '26
Sprang Todd A. filed to sell 2,015 shares at $0.0.
Apr 22 '26
Stayer-Suprick Michael S filed to sell 4,597 shares at $0.0.
Apr 21 '26
Eldred Steven M filed to sell 125,680 shares at $0.0.
Feb 11 '26

Bank First Congress Trading

View all →
Politician Filing Date Type Size
No congress trades on file.

Frequently Asked Questions: Bank First (BFC)

Bank First has an AltIndex AI Score of 49/100 (Hold). The score reflects mixed alternative data signals. All investments carry risk.

49/100. The AI Score combines 25+ alternative data signals including job postings, employee sentiment, social media, web traffic, and financials. Scores above 60 = buy, 40–59 = hold, below 40 = sell. Updated daily.

Currently, the price of one share of Bank First (BFC) stock is $146.42 with a market cap of $2B.

As of today, Bank First’s PE (Price to Earnings) ratio is 19.1.

View the latest Bank First insider transactions to see recent buying and selling activity by company executives and directors.

Check the Bank First congress trading page for the latest disclosed trades by U.S. senators and representatives.

AltIndex tracks 25+ signals including job postings, web traffic, employee sentiment, Reddit mentions, Stocktwits activity, insider transactions, congressional trades, Google Trends, app downloads, and more.

The BFC stock price chart above shows Bank First’s performance over time alongside its AI Score. Investors can identify patterns, trends, and potential support or resistance levels. View the full Bank First technical analysis for RSI, moving averages, and more.

See the stocks similar to Bank First section on this page for companies in the same industry ranked by market cap and AI Score.

The analytics provided are estimates and not a substitute for professional advice. All investments involve risks, including possible capital loss.