Join our Free Newsletter and unlock 50% off AltIndexFree newsletter + 50% offJoin free

Collegium Pharmaceutical (COLL) Stock Analysis: AI Score & Alternative Data

NASDAQ · Drug Manufacturers · Track COLL with AltIndex →
Price
$22.09 -0.09%
AI Score
54Hold
Earnings
Nov 4
Market Cap
$719M
PE Ratio
17.4
52w Range
$22 – $50
$22.09 -0.09% vs prev close
COLL Stock Price vs. AI Score Data gathered: October 11
3M -36.9%
54/100 AI Score
Hold
Brand
63/100
Employment
100/100
User Growth
58/100
Fundamental
44/100

Today's AI read on COLL

Demand signals are heating up for Collegium Pharmaceutical

Is Collegium Pharmaceutical a buy right now? The alternative data says hold. This COLL stock analysis is built on the 25+ alternative data signals AltIndex tracks on Collegium Pharmaceutical every day — hiring, web traffic, sentiment, social reach — rolled into an AI Score of 54/100: a Hold. The stock trades at $22.09 with a $719M market cap.

The data leans positive over the past 90 days — revenue up 5.3% YoY to $200M — but the move hasn’t been broad enough to lift COLL into buy territory yet.

COLL’s broader alt-data profile also covers job postings (21 open roles), headcount (506 employees, according to LinkedIn), web traffic (11K monthly visits), and X followers (97). Every signal links to its own page with full history, the COLL technical analysis covers RSI, moving averages, and support and resistance, and the full table of everything AltIndex tracks on COLL is just below.

Collegium Pharmaceutical AI Stock Analysis

Collegium Pharmaceutical is a specialty pharmaceutical company focused on developing and commercializing innovative abuse-deterrent medications. The company's primary focus is on addressing the opioid crisis by providing safer pain management solutions.

Analysis generated September 30, 2026.

Read the full COLL deep-dive
Fundamentals, alt-data signals and the full methodology, refreshed daily.
Read full analysis

Recent Collegium Pharmaceutical Stock Alerts

Collegium Pharmaceutical logo Collegium Pharmaceutical | August 13
Price is up by 8.6% in the last 24h.
Collegium Pharmaceutical logo Collegium Pharmaceutical | August 10
Price is down by -6.6% in the last 24h.
Collegium Pharmaceutical logo Collegium Pharmaceutical | August 6
Price is down by -10.4% in the last 24h.
Get COLL alerts in real-time
The moment Reddit spikes, sentiment flips, or insiders trade.
Try Stock Alerts Free

Collegium Pharmaceutical Alternative Data

Alternative Data Value 3m Change Trend
Webpage Traffic 11K N/A
Job Posts 21 N/A
LinkedIn Employees 506 N/A
Reddit Mentions 0 N/A
X Mentions 1 N/A
Stocktwits Mentions 0 N/A
News Mentions 0 N/A
Stocktwits Subscribers 2K N/A
X Followers 97 N/A

About Collegium Pharmaceutical (COLL)

Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc., a specialty pharmaceutical company, develops and markets pain management medications. The company is headquartered in Stoughton, Massachusetts.

Collegium Pharmaceutical logo
Price$22.09
Target Price$387.74
Volume63,420,177
Market Cap$719M
Year Range$22 – $50
Dividend Yield0%
PE Ratio17.4
Analyst Rating38% buy
IndustryDrug Manufacturers

Latest Collegium Pharmaceutical News

View more →

Collegium Pharmaceutical Earnings & Financial Performance

View all earnings →

Collegium Pharmaceutical Insider Trading Activity

View all →
Freund John Gordon filed to sell 83,952 shares at $0.0.
May 18 '26
Freund John Gordon filed to sell 83,972 shares at $0.0.
May 15 '26
Lurker Nancy filed to sell 18,017 shares at $0.0.
May 13 '26
BOHLIN GAREN G filed to sell 62,259 shares at $0.0.
May 11 '26
Dieter David filed to sell 77,071 shares at $0.0.
Mar 18 '26

Collegium Pharmaceutical Congress Trading

View all →
Politician Filing Date Type Size
No congress trades on file.

Frequently Asked Questions: Collegium Pharmaceutical (COLL)

Collegium Pharmaceutical has an AltIndex AI Score of 54/100 (Hold). The score reflects mixed alternative data signals. All investments carry risk.

54/100. The AI Score combines 25+ alternative data signals including job postings, employee sentiment, social media, web traffic, and financials. Scores above 60 = buy, 40–59 = hold, below 40 = sell. Updated daily.

Currently, the price of one share of Collegium Pharmaceutical (COLL) stock is $22.09 with a market cap of $719M.

As of today, Collegium Pharmaceutical’s PE (Price to Earnings) ratio is 17.4.

View the latest Collegium Pharmaceutical insider transactions to see recent buying and selling activity by company executives and directors.

Check the Collegium Pharmaceutical congress trading page for the latest disclosed trades by U.S. senators and representatives.

AltIndex tracks 25+ signals including job postings, web traffic, employee sentiment, Reddit mentions, Stocktwits activity, insider transactions, congressional trades, Google Trends, app downloads, and more.

The COLL stock price chart above shows Collegium Pharmaceutical’s performance over time alongside its AI Score. Investors can identify patterns, trends, and potential support or resistance levels. View the full Collegium Pharmaceutical technical analysis for RSI, moving averages, and more.

See the stocks similar to Collegium Pharmaceutical section on this page for companies in the same industry ranked by market cap and AI Score.

The analytics provided are estimates and not a substitute for professional advice. All investments involve risks, including possible capital loss.