Join our Free Newsletter and unlock 50% off AltIndexFree newsletter + 50% offJoin free

Enerpac Tool Group (EPAC) Stock Analysis: AI Score & Alternative Data

NASDAQ · Industrial Products · Track EPAC with AltIndex →
Price
$36.02 +1.07%
AI Score
38Sell
Earnings
Oct 20
Market Cap
$2B
PE Ratio
20.3
52w Range
$33 – $43
$36.02 +1.07% vs prev close
EPAC Stock Price vs. AI Score Data gathered: October 5
3M -1.2%
38/100 AI Score
Sell
Brand
No data
Employment
29/100
User Growth
42/100
Fundamental
43/100

Today's AI read on EPAC

EPAC alt-data: revenue climbing, web traffic lagging

Is Enerpac Tool Group a buy right now? The alternative data leans no. This EPAC stock analysis is built on the 25+ alternative data signals AltIndex tracks on Enerpac Tool Group every day — hiring, web traffic, sentiment, social reach — rolled into an AI Score of 38/100: a Sell. The stock trades at $36.02 with a $2B market cap.

The 90-day pressure points: web traffic down 57.2% to 9K monthly visits, and business outlook fell 9.6% — now 47% of employees are positive. There are bright spots — revenue up 6.3% YoY to $170M — but not enough to offset the broader weakness.

EPAC’s broader alt-data profile also covers headcount (2K employees, according to LinkedIn). Every signal links to its own page with full history, the EPAC technical analysis covers RSI, moving averages, and support and resistance, and the full table of everything AltIndex tracks on EPAC is just below.

Enerpac Tool Group AI Stock Analysis

Enerpac Tool Group is a global leader in industrial tools, heavy lifting products, and integrated solutions. The company is known for its high-quality and reliable tools that serve various industries, including construction, infrastructure, manufacturing, and oil & gas.

Analysis generated October 2, 2026.

Read the full EPAC deep-dive
Fundamentals, alt-data signals and the full methodology, refreshed daily.
Read full analysis

Recent Enerpac Tool Group Stock Alerts

Enerpac Tool Group logo Enerpac Tool Group | October 5
Business Outlook among employees is down by 6% over the last month.
Enerpac Tool Group logo Enerpac Tool Group | September 7
Gilbert Cisneros (member of U.S. congress) is buying shares
Enerpac Tool Group logo Enerpac Tool Group | July 28
Price is up by 6.2% in the last 24h.
Enerpac Tool Group logo Enerpac Tool Group | July 27
Employee Rating is down by 2.8% over the last month.
Get EPAC alerts in real-time
The moment Reddit spikes, sentiment flips, or insiders trade.
Try Stock Alerts Free

Enerpac Tool Group Alternative Data

Alternative Data Value 3m Change Trend
Webpage Traffic 9K 57.2%
Job Posts 0 N/A
LinkedIn Employees 2K 1.4%
Employee Recommend 64 3.0%
Business Outlook 47 9.6%
Reddit Mentions 0 N/A
X Mentions 1 N/A
Stocktwits Mentions 1 50.0%
News Mentions 0 100.0%
Stocktwits Subscribers 90 2.3%

About Enerpac Tool Group (EPAC)

Enerpac Tool Group Corp. The company is headquartered in Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin.

Enerpac Tool Group logo
Price$36.02
Target Price$387.74
Volume63,420,177
Market Cap$2B
Year Range$33 – $43
Dividend Yield0%
PE Ratio20.3
Analyst Rating38% buy
IndustryIndustrial Products

Latest Enerpac Tool Group News

View more →

Enerpac Tool Group Earnings & Financial Performance

View all earnings →

Enerpac Tool Group Insider Trading Activity

View all →
Ferland E James Jr filed to sell 99,681 shares at $0.0.
Jul 23 '26
Cunningham Danny L filed to sell 24,030 shares at $0.0.
Jul 23 '26
Sternlieb Paul filed to sell 328,342 shares at $0.0.
Oct 16 '25
Ferland E James Jr filed to sell 94,136 shares at $0.0.
Aug 12 '25
Ferland E James Jr filed to sell 86,047 shares at $0.0.
Oct 22 '24

Enerpac Tool Group Congress Trading

View all →
Politician Filing Date Type Size
Gilbert Cisneros
Sep 7, 26 Buy $8K+
Gilbert Cisneros
Sep 7, 26 Buy $8K+
Gilbert Cisneros
Sep 7, 26 Buy $8K+
Gilbert Cisneros
Sep 7, 26 Buy $8K+
Gilbert Cisneros
Apr 8, 26 Buy $8K+

Frequently Asked Questions: Enerpac Tool Group (EPAC)

Enerpac Tool Group has an AltIndex AI Score of 38/100 (Sell). The score reflects negative alternative data signals. All investments carry risk.

38/100. The AI Score combines 25+ alternative data signals including job postings, employee sentiment, social media, web traffic, and financials. Scores above 60 = buy, 40–59 = hold, below 40 = sell. Updated daily.

Currently, the price of one share of Enerpac Tool Group (EPAC) stock is $36.02 with a market cap of $2B.

As of today, Enerpac Tool Group’s PE (Price to Earnings) ratio is 20.3.

View the latest Enerpac Tool Group insider transactions to see recent buying and selling activity by company executives and directors.

Check the Enerpac Tool Group congress trading page for the latest disclosed trades by U.S. senators and representatives.

AltIndex tracks 25+ signals including job postings, web traffic, employee sentiment, Reddit mentions, Stocktwits activity, insider transactions, congressional trades, Google Trends, app downloads, and more.

The EPAC stock price chart above shows Enerpac Tool Group’s performance over time alongside its AI Score. Investors can identify patterns, trends, and potential support or resistance levels. View the full Enerpac Tool Group technical analysis for RSI, moving averages, and more.

See the stocks similar to Enerpac Tool Group section on this page for companies in the same industry ranked by market cap and AI Score.

The analytics provided are estimates and not a substitute for professional advice. All investments involve risks, including possible capital loss.