Join our Free Newsletter and unlock 50% off AltIndexFree newsletter + 50% offJoin free

EquipmentShare.com (EQPT) Stock Analysis: AI Score & Alternative Data

NASDAQ · Rental & Leasing Services · Track EQPT with AltIndex →
Price
$15.41 -12.87%
AI Score
64Buy
Earnings
Nov 10
Market Cap
$4B
PE Ratio
176.8
52w Range
$15 – $35
$15.41 -12.87% vs prev close
EQPT Stock Price vs. AI Score Data gathered: October 8
3M -17.4%
64/100 AI Score
Buy
Brand
75/100
Employment
68/100
User Growth
33/100
Fundamental
57/100

Today's AI read on EQPT

Demand signals are heating up for EquipmentShare.com

Is EquipmentShare.com a buy right now? The alternative data leans yes. This EQPT stock analysis is built on the 25+ alternative data signals AltIndex tracks on EquipmentShare.com every day — hiring, web traffic, sentiment, social reach — rolled into an AI Score of 64/100: a Buy. The stock trades at $15.41 with a $4B market cap.

What’s driving the buy signal over the past 90 days: revenue up 26.1% YoY to $1.5B, job postings up 78.2% to 2K open roles, and web traffic up 17.9% to 269K monthly visits. Stocks scoring above 60 have historically outperformed the S&P 500 over the following six months.

EQPT’s broader alt-data profile also covers headcount (4K employees, according to LinkedIn), business outlook (71% of employees positive), Facebook followers (19K), and Reddit mentions (1 a day). Every signal links to its own page with full history, the EQPT technical analysis covers RSI, moving averages, and support and resistance, and the full table of everything AltIndex tracks on EQPT is just below.

EquipmentShare.com AI Stock Analysis

com is a technology-driven, equipment rental and asset management solutions provider. Founded to address the massive inefficiencies in the industry, EquipmentShare leverages IoT and telematics to provide smarter solutions for construction and industrial equipment users.

Analysis generated October 3, 2026.

Read the full EQPT deep-dive
Fundamentals, alt-data signals and the full methodology, refreshed daily.
Read full analysis

Recent EquipmentShare.com Stock Alerts

EquipmentShare.com logo EquipmentShare.com | October 8
Price is down by -6.1% in the last 24h.
EquipmentShare.com logo EquipmentShare.com | October 7
Price is down by -6.6% in the last 24h.
EquipmentShare.com logo EquipmentShare.com | October 2
Price is up by 6.2% in the last 24h.
EquipmentShare.com logo EquipmentShare.com | September 30
Price is down by -6.1% in the last 24h.
Get EQPT alerts in real-time
The moment Reddit spikes, sentiment flips, or insiders trade.
Try Stock Alerts Free

EquipmentShare.com Alternative Data

Alternative Data Value 3m Change Trend
Webpage Traffic 269K 17.9%
Job Posts 2K 78.2%
LinkedIn Employees 4K 6.0%
Wikipedia Views 25 65.8%
Employee Recommend 73 2.7%
Business Outlook 71 1.4%
Sentiment 100 17.6%
Reddit Mentions 1 N/A
X Mentions 30 N/A
Stocktwits Mentions 4 90.9%
News Mentions 0 N/A
Stocktwits Subscribers 519 20.7%
X Followers 2K 0.7%
Instagram Followers 9K 6.3%
Youtube Subscribers 2K 4.6%
Facebook Followers 19K 3.0%
Facebook Engagement 135 74.9%

About EquipmentShare.com (EQPT)

EquipmentShare.com Inc. provides integrated, full-service construction solutions across equipment rental, sales, and technology. The company is headquartered in Columbia, Missouri.

EquipmentShare.com logo
Price$15.41
Target Price$387.74
Volume63,420,177
Market Cap$4B
Year Range$15 – $35
Dividend Yield0%
PE Ratio176.8
Analyst Rating38% buy
IndustryRental & Leasing Services

Latest EquipmentShare.com News

View more →

EquipmentShare.com Earnings & Financial Performance

View all earnings →

EquipmentShare.com Insider Trading Activity

View all →
Schlacks Jabbok filed to sell 125,000 shares at $0.0.
Sep 15 '26
Schlacks Jabbok filed to sell 102,100 shares at $0.0.
Sep 14 '26
Schlacks Jabbok filed to sell 100,000 shares at $0.0.
Sep 2 '26
Schlacks William J. filed to sell 70,950 shares at $0.0.
Sep 2 '26
Schlacks Jabbok filed to sell 90,000 shares at $0.0.
Sep 1 '26

EquipmentShare.com Congress Trading

View all →
Politician Filing Date Type Size
No congress trades on file.

Frequently Asked Questions: EquipmentShare.com (EQPT)

EquipmentShare.com has an AltIndex AI Score of 64/100 (Buy). The score reflects positive alternative data signals. All investments carry risk.

64/100. The AI Score combines 25+ alternative data signals including job postings, employee sentiment, social media, web traffic, and financials. Scores above 60 = buy, 40–59 = hold, below 40 = sell. Updated daily.

Currently, the price of one share of EquipmentShare.com (EQPT) stock is $15.41 with a market cap of $4B.

As of today, EquipmentShare.com’s PE (Price to Earnings) ratio is 176.8.

View the latest EquipmentShare.com insider transactions to see recent buying and selling activity by company executives and directors.

Check the EquipmentShare.com congress trading page for the latest disclosed trades by U.S. senators and representatives.

AltIndex tracks 25+ signals including job postings, web traffic, employee sentiment, Reddit mentions, Stocktwits activity, insider transactions, congressional trades, Google Trends, app downloads, and more.

The EQPT stock price chart above shows EquipmentShare.com’s performance over time alongside its AI Score. Investors can identify patterns, trends, and potential support or resistance levels. View the full EquipmentShare.com technical analysis for RSI, moving averages, and more.

See the stocks similar to EquipmentShare.com section on this page for companies in the same industry ranked by market cap and AI Score.

The analytics provided are estimates and not a substitute for professional advice. All investments involve risks, including possible capital loss.