Join our Free Newsletter and unlock 50% off AltIndexFree newsletter + 50% offJoin free

H.B. Fuller (FUL) Stock Analysis: AI Score & Alternative Data

NASDAQ · Specialty Chemicals · Track FUL with AltIndex →
Price
$50.44 +1.06%
AI Score
60Buy
Earnings
Jan 12
Market Cap
$3B
PE Ratio
14.1
52w Range
$49 – $67
$50.44 +1.06% vs prev close
FUL Stock Price vs. AI Score Data gathered: October 8
3M -9.4%
60/100 AI Score
Buy
Brand
60/100
Employment
42/100
User Growth
60/100
Fundamental
64/100

Today's AI read on FUL

FUL alt-data: web traffic climbing, business outlook lagging

Is H.B. Fuller a buy right now? The alternative data leans yes. This FUL stock analysis is built on the 25+ alternative data signals AltIndex tracks on H.B. Fuller every day — hiring, web traffic, sentiment, social reach — rolled into an AI Score of 60/100: a Buy. The stock trades at $50.44 with a $3B market cap.

What’s driving the buy signal over the past 90 days: web traffic up 11.3% to 95K monthly visits. The watch-item: business outlook fell 13.8% — now 50% of employees are positive.

FUL’s broader alt-data profile also covers headcount (6K employees, according to LinkedIn), and Facebook followers (6K). Every signal links to its own page with full history, the FUL technical analysis covers RSI, moving averages, and support and resistance, and the full table of everything AltIndex tracks on FUL is just below.

H.B. Fuller AI Stock Analysis

B. Fuller Company is a global manufacturer and marketer of adhesives, sealants, and other specialty chemical products. B. Fuller has a long-standing history in the industry and serves a diverse range of industries, including aerospace, construction, electronics, and packaging.

Analysis generated October 3, 2026.

Read the full FUL deep-dive
Fundamentals, alt-data signals and the full methodology, refreshed daily.
Read full analysis

Recent H.B. Fuller Stock Alerts

H.B. Fuller logo H.B. Fuller | October 3
Insider Alert: Martin Celine Christine is buying shares
H.B. Fuller logo H.B. Fuller | September 25
Price is up by 6.9% in the last 24h.
H.B. Fuller logo H.B. Fuller | September 24
Price is down by -6.1% in the last 24h.
H.B. Fuller logo H.B. Fuller | September 7
Business Outlook among employees is down by 7% over the last month.
Get FUL alerts in real-time
The moment Reddit spikes, sentiment flips, or insiders trade.
Try Stock Alerts Free

H.B. Fuller Alternative Data

Alternative Data Value 3m Change Trend
Webpage Traffic 95K 11.3%
Job Posts 0 N/A
LinkedIn Employees 6K 1.4%
Employee Recommend 78 1.3%
Business Outlook 50 13.8%
Reddit Mentions 0 N/A
X Mentions 4 N/A
Stocktwits Mentions 3 N/A
News Mentions 0 N/A
Stocktwits Subscribers 309 3.7%
X Followers 3K 0%
Instagram Followers 4K 3.3%
Facebook Followers 6K 0%
Facebook Engagement 8 27.3%

About H.B. Fuller (FUL)

HB Fuller Company formulates, manufactures and markets adhesives, sealants, coatings, polymers, tapes, encapsulants, additives and other specialty chemicals worldwide. The company is headquartered in Saint Paul, Minnesota.

H.B. Fuller logo
Price$50.44
Target Price$387.74
Volume63,420,177
Market Cap$3B
Year Range$49 – $67
Dividend Yield0%
PE Ratio14.1
Analyst Rating38% buy
IndustrySpecialty Chemicals

Latest H.B. Fuller News

View more →

H.B. Fuller Earnings & Financial Performance

View all earnings →

H.B. Fuller Insider Trading Activity

View all →
Martin Celine Christine filed to sell 465 shares at $0.0.
Sep 30 '26
Happe Michael J filed to sell 3,343 shares at $0.0.
Sep 29 '26
Weaver Nathan D. filed to sell 11,739 shares at $0.0.
Aug 11 '26
Rasmussen Trangsrud Teresa J filed to sell 3,391 shares at $0.0.
Apr 17 '26
Mastin Celeste Beeks filed to sell 8,670 shares at $0.0.
Apr 7 '26

H.B. Fuller Congress Trading

View all →
Politician Filing Date Type Size
No congress trades on file.

Frequently Asked Questions: H.B. Fuller (FUL)

H.B. Fuller has an AltIndex AI Score of 60/100 (Buy). The score reflects positive alternative data signals. All investments carry risk.

60/100. The AI Score combines 25+ alternative data signals including job postings, employee sentiment, social media, web traffic, and financials. Scores above 60 = buy, 40–59 = hold, below 40 = sell. Updated daily.

Currently, the price of one share of H.B. Fuller (FUL) stock is $50.44 with a market cap of $3B.

As of today, H.B. Fuller’s PE (Price to Earnings) ratio is 14.1.

View the latest H.B. Fuller insider transactions to see recent buying and selling activity by company executives and directors.

Check the H.B. Fuller congress trading page for the latest disclosed trades by U.S. senators and representatives.

AltIndex tracks 25+ signals including job postings, web traffic, employee sentiment, Reddit mentions, Stocktwits activity, insider transactions, congressional trades, Google Trends, app downloads, and more.

The FUL stock price chart above shows H.B. Fuller’s performance over time alongside its AI Score. Investors can identify patterns, trends, and potential support or resistance levels. View the full H.B. Fuller technical analysis for RSI, moving averages, and more.

See the stocks similar to H.B. Fuller section on this page for companies in the same industry ranked by market cap and AI Score.

The analytics provided are estimates and not a substitute for professional advice. All investments involve risks, including possible capital loss.