Join our Free Newsletter and unlock 50% off AltIndexFree newsletter + 50% offJoin free

MillerKnoll (MLKN) Stock Analysis: AI Score & Alternative Data

NASDAQ · Home Furnishings · Track MLKN with AltIndex →
Price
$20.88 +0.53%
AI Score
54Hold
Earnings
Dec 15
Market Cap
$1B
PE Ratio
14.7
52w Range
$13 – $24
$20.88 +0.53% vs prev close
MLKN Stock Price vs. AI Score Data gathered: October 11
3M +3.8%
54/100 AI Score
Hold
Brand
83/100
Employment
46/100
User Growth
50/100
Fundamental
54/100

Today's AI read on MLKN

MLKN alt-data: web traffic climbing, business outlook lagging

Is MillerKnoll a buy right now? The alternative data says hold. This MLKN stock analysis is built on the 25+ alternative data signals AltIndex tracks on MillerKnoll every day — hiring, web traffic, sentiment, social reach — rolled into an AI Score of 54/100: a Hold. The stock trades at $20.88 with a $1B market cap.

The bullish side of the 90-day ledger: web traffic up 72.6% to 282K monthly visits, job postings up 25.0% to 5 open roles, and Instagram followers up 12.5% to 35K followers. The drag: business outlook fell 15.1% — now 45% of employees are positive. That tension is what keeps the score mid-range.

MLKN’s broader alt-data profile also covers headcount (10K employees, according to LinkedIn). Every signal links to its own page with full history, the MLKN technical analysis covers RSI, moving averages, and support and resistance, and the full table of everything AltIndex tracks on MLKN is just below.

MillerKnoll AI Stock Analysis

MillerKnoll is a renowned name in the realm of design and furniture, recognized for its innovative approach and commitment to craftsmanship. The company has a global presence and caters to both residential and commercial markets.

Analysis generated September 26, 2026.

Read the full MLKN deep-dive
Fundamentals, alt-data signals and the full methodology, refreshed daily.
Read full analysis

Recent MillerKnoll Stock Alerts

MillerKnoll logo MillerKnoll | October 5
Business Outlook among employees is down by 4.3% over the last month.
MillerKnoll logo MillerKnoll | September 24
Business Outlook among employees is up by 4.4% over the last month.
MillerKnoll logo MillerKnoll | September 22
Price is up by 6.4% in the last 24h.
MillerKnoll logo MillerKnoll | September 17
Web Traffic is up by 67% over the last month.
Get MLKN alerts in real-time
The moment Reddit spikes, sentiment flips, or insiders trade.
Try Stock Alerts Free

MillerKnoll Alternative Data

Alternative Data Value 3m Change Trend
Webpage Traffic 282K 72.6%
Job Posts 5 25.0%
LinkedIn Employees 10K 0.9%
Wikipedia Views 135 61.4%
Employee Recommend 61 5.2%
Business Outlook 45 15.1%
Reddit Mentions 0 N/A
X Mentions 1 N/A
Stocktwits Mentions 0 100.0%
News Mentions 0 N/A
Stocktwits Subscribers 182 1.1%
Instagram Followers 35K 12.5%
Facebook Followers 2K 4.9%
Facebook Engagement 18 69.0%

About MillerKnoll (MLKN)

MillerKnoll Inc. is a leading innovator in the furniture design and manufacturing sector, renowned for its diverse portfolio that includes prestigious brands catering to both commercial and residential markets. The company's commitment to sustainability and its emphasis on design-driven solutions position it strategically to address the evolving needs of modern workspaces and living environments. By leveraging trends in collaborative design and environmental responsibility, MillerKnoll is well-equipped to facilitate continued growth and deliver substantial long-term value for its investors and stakeholders.

MillerKnoll logo
Price$20.88
Target Price$387.74
Volume63,420,177
Market Cap$1B
Year Range$13 – $24
Dividend Yield0%
PE Ratio14.7
Analyst Rating38% buy
IndustryHome Furnishings

Latest MillerKnoll News

View more →

MillerKnoll Earnings & Financial Performance

View all earnings →

MillerKnoll Insider Trading Activity

View all →
No recent insider transactions on file.

MillerKnoll Congress Trading

View all →
Politician Filing Date Type Size
Michael McCaul
Jun 22, 23 Sell $8K+
Michael McCaul
Jun 22, 23 Sell $8K+
Michael McCaul
Jun 22, 23 Sell $8K+
Michael McCaul
Jun 22, 23 Sell $8K+
Michael McCaul
Jun 22, 23 Sell $8K+

Frequently Asked Questions: MillerKnoll (MLKN)

MillerKnoll has an AltIndex AI Score of 54/100 (Hold). The score reflects mixed alternative data signals. All investments carry risk.

54/100. The AI Score combines 25+ alternative data signals including job postings, employee sentiment, social media, web traffic, and financials. Scores above 60 = buy, 40–59 = hold, below 40 = sell. Updated daily.

Currently, the price of one share of MillerKnoll (MLKN) stock is $20.88 with a market cap of $1B.

As of today, MillerKnoll’s PE (Price to Earnings) ratio is 14.7.

View the latest MillerKnoll insider transactions to see recent buying and selling activity by company executives and directors.

Check the MillerKnoll congress trading page for the latest disclosed trades by U.S. senators and representatives.

AltIndex tracks 25+ signals including job postings, web traffic, employee sentiment, Reddit mentions, Stocktwits activity, insider transactions, congressional trades, Google Trends, app downloads, and more.

The MLKN stock price chart above shows MillerKnoll’s performance over time alongside its AI Score. Investors can identify patterns, trends, and potential support or resistance levels. View the full MillerKnoll technical analysis for RSI, moving averages, and more.

See the stocks similar to MillerKnoll section on this page for companies in the same industry ranked by market cap and AI Score.

The analytics provided are estimates and not a substitute for professional advice. All investments involve risks, including possible capital loss.