Join our Free Newsletter and unlock 50% off AltIndexFree newsletter + 50% offJoin free

Celestica (CLS) Stock Analysis: AI Score & Alternative Data

NYSE · Computer Hardware · 34 members have CLS in their Portfolio →
Price
$305.21 -3.18%
AI Score
53Hold
Earnings
Oct 26
Market Cap
$41B
PE Ratio
33.6
52w Range
$250 – $472
$305.21 -3.18% vs prev close
CLS Stock Price vs. AI Score Data gathered: October 16
3M +1.3%
53/100 AI Score
Hold
Brand
64/100
Employment
44/100
User Growth
67/100
Fundamental
46/100

Today's AI read on CLS

CLS alt-data: revenue climbing, sentiment lagging

Is Celestica a buy right now? The alternative data says hold. This CLS stock analysis is built on the 25+ alternative data signals AltIndex tracks on Celestica every day — hiring, web traffic, sentiment, social reach — rolled into an AI Score of 53/100: a Hold. The stock trades at $305.21 with a $41B market cap.

The bullish side of the 90-day ledger: revenue up 62.6% YoY to $4.7B, job postings up 20.0% to 1K open roles, and web traffic up 15.8% to 343K monthly visits. The drag: sentiment down 8.0% to 92/100. That tension is what keeps the score mid-range.

CLS’s broader alt-data profile also covers headcount (17K employees, according to LinkedIn), business outlook (62% of employees positive), and Facebook followers (9K). Every signal links to its own page with full history, the CLS technical analysis covers RSI, moving averages, and support and resistance, and the full table of everything AltIndex tracks on CLS is just below.

Celestica AI Stock Analysis

Celestica Inc. is a Canadian multinational electronics manufacturing services (EMS) company. Specializing in design, manufacturing, and supply chain solutions, Celestica serves a diverse range of industries, including aerospace, defense, communications, enterprise, healthcare, and capital equipment.

Analysis generated October 3, 2026.

Read the full CLS deep-dive
Fundamentals, alt-data signals and the full methodology, refreshed daily.
Read full analysis

Recent Celestica Stock Alerts

Celestica logo Celestica | October 15
Price is down by -7.1% in the last 24h.
Celestica logo Celestica | October 14
Price is down by -6.2% in the last 24h.
Celestica logo Celestica | October 8
Price is down by -6.2% in the last 24h.
Celestica logo Celestica | October 5
Business Outlook among employees is down by 3.1% over the last month.
Get CLS alerts in real-time
The moment Reddit spikes, sentiment flips, or insiders trade.
Try Stock Alerts Free

Celestica Alternative Data

Alternative Data Value 3m Change Trend
Webpage Traffic 343K 15.8%
Job Posts 1K 20.0%
LinkedIn Employees 17K 2.6%
Wikipedia Views 116 45.0%
Employee Recommend 66 4.3%
Business Outlook 62 4.6%
Sentiment 92 8.0%
Reddit Mentions 0 N/A
X Mentions 155 15,400.0%
Stocktwits Mentions 82 5.7%
News Mentions 1 N/A
Stocktwits Subscribers 8K 9.8%
4chan Mentions 0 N/A
X Followers 3K 0%
Instagram Followers 2K 6.7%
Youtube Subscribers 462 1.5%
Facebook Followers 9K 4.0%
Facebook Engagement 165 81.3%

About Celestica (CLS)

Celestica Inc. is a Canadian multinational design, manufacturing, hardware platform, and supply chain electronics manufacturing services company headquartered in Toronto, Ontario.

Celestica logo
Price$305.21
Target Price$387.74
Volume63,420,177
Market Cap$41B
Year Range$250 – $472
Dividend Yield0%
PE Ratio33.6
Analyst Rating38% buy
IndustryComputer Hardware

Latest Celestica News

View more →

Celestica Earnings & Financial Performance

View all earnings →

Celestica Insider Trading Activity

View all →
MIONIS ROBERT filed to sell 0 shares at $0.0.
Sep 23 '26
MIONIS ROBERT filed to sell 21,476 shares at $0.0.
Sep 23 '26
MIONIS ROBERT filed to sell 19,182 shares at $0.0.
Sep 23 '26
MIONIS ROBERT filed to sell 16,702 shares at $0.0.
Sep 23 '26
MIONIS ROBERT filed to sell 14,112 shares at $0.0.
Sep 23 '26

Celestica Congress Trading

View all →
Politician Filing Date Type Size
Cleo Fields
Nov 20, 25 Buy $33K+
Cleo Fields
Nov 13, 25 Buy $33K+
Val Hoyle
Oct 10, 25 Sell $8K+

Frequently Asked Questions: Celestica (CLS)

Celestica has an AltIndex AI Score of 53/100 (Hold). The score reflects mixed alternative data signals. All investments carry risk.

53/100. The AI Score combines 25+ alternative data signals including job postings, employee sentiment, social media, web traffic, and financials. Scores above 60 = buy, 40–59 = hold, below 40 = sell. Updated daily.

Currently, the price of one share of Celestica (CLS) stock is $305.21 with a market cap of $41B.

As of today, Celestica’s PE (Price to Earnings) ratio is 33.6.

View the latest Celestica insider transactions to see recent buying and selling activity by company executives and directors.

Check the Celestica congress trading page for the latest disclosed trades by U.S. senators and representatives.

AltIndex tracks 25+ signals including job postings, web traffic, employee sentiment, Reddit mentions, Stocktwits activity, insider transactions, congressional trades, Google Trends, app downloads, and more.

The CLS stock price chart above shows Celestica’s performance over time alongside its AI Score. Investors can identify patterns, trends, and potential support or resistance levels. View the full Celestica technical analysis for RSI, moving averages, and more.

See the stocks similar to Celestica section on this page for companies in the same industry ranked by market cap and AI Score.

The analytics provided are estimates and not a substitute for professional advice. All investments involve risks, including possible capital loss.