Join our Free Newsletter and unlock 50% off AltIndexFree newsletter + 50% offJoin free

Cintas (CTAS) Stock Analysis: AI Score & Alternative Data

NASDAQ · Industrial Products · 4 members have CTAS in their Portfolio →
Price
$213.82 +0.35%
AI Score
67Buy
Earnings
Dec 16
Market Cap
$85B
PE Ratio
40.7
52w Range
$163 – $216
$213.82 +0.35% vs prev close
CTAS Stock Price vs. AI Score Data gathered: October 16
3M +4.9%
67/100 AI Score
Buy
Brand
64/100
Employment
68/100
User Growth
58/100
Fundamental
63/100

Today's AI read on CTAS

Demand signals are heating up for Cintas

Is Cintas a buy right now? The alternative data leans yes. This CTAS stock analysis is built on the 25+ alternative data signals AltIndex tracks on Cintas every day — hiring, web traffic, sentiment, social reach — rolled into an AI Score of 67/100: a Buy. The stock trades at $213.82 with a $85B market cap.

What’s driving the buy signal over the past 90 days: revenue up 10.7% YoY to $3.0B, job postings up 30.3% to 3K open roles, and web traffic up 16.2% to 1.0M monthly visits. Stocks scoring above 60 have historically outperformed the S&P 500 over the following six months.

CTAS’s broader alt-data profile also covers headcount (31K employees, according to LinkedIn), business outlook (70% of employees positive), Facebook followers (42K), and sentiment (100/100). Every signal links to its own page with full history, the CTAS technical analysis covers RSI, moving averages, and support and resistance, and the full table of everything AltIndex tracks on CTAS is just below.

Cintas AI Stock Analysis

Cintas Corporation provides a range of products and services that include uniforms, facility services, first aid and safety products, and fire protection solutions. With a long-standing reputation in the industry, Cintas serves businesses of all sizes, helping them get Ready for the Workday.

Analysis generated October 2, 2026.

Read the full CTAS deep-dive
Fundamentals, alt-data signals and the full methodology, refreshed daily.
Read full analysis

Recent Cintas Stock Alerts

Cintas logo Cintas | October 11
Over the past few months, there has been an upward trend in Web Traffic.
Cintas logo Cintas | September 18
Over the past few months, there has been a noticeable upward trend in Job postings.
Cintas logo Cintas | September 1
Job postings are up by 41% in the last couple of days.
Cintas logo Cintas | August 23
AI Score is up by 22.1% in the last couple of days.
Get CTAS alerts in real-time
The moment Reddit spikes, sentiment flips, or insiders trade.
Try Stock Alerts Free

Cintas Alternative Data

Alternative Data Value 3m Change Trend
Webpage Traffic 1.0M 16.2%
Job Posts 3K 30.3%
LinkedIn Employees 31K 1.8%
Employee Recommend 62 0%
Business Outlook 70 2.9%
Sentiment 100 0%
Reddit Mentions 0 N/A
X Mentions 14 600.0%
Stocktwits Mentions 3 81.3%
News Mentions 2 100.0%
Stocktwits Subscribers 3K 1.7%
4chan Mentions 0 N/A
X Followers 9K 0%
Instagram Followers 8K 11.1%
Youtube Subscribers 8K 3.3%
Facebook Followers 42K 1.8%
Facebook Engagement 855 16.2%

About Cintas (CTAS)

Founded in 1968, Ohio-based Cintas Corp. provides corporate identity uniforms through rental and sales programs, and related business services primarily in North America, Latin America, Europe, and Asia. It operates through Uniform Rental and Facility Services and First Aid and Safety Services segments.

Cintas logo
Price$213.82
Target Price$387.74
Volume63,420,177
Market Cap$85B
Year Range$163 – $216
Dividend Yield0%
PE Ratio40.7
Analyst Rating38% buy
IndustryIndustrial Products

Latest Cintas News

View more →

Cintas Earnings & Financial Performance

View all earnings →

Cintas Insider Trading Activity

View all →
TYSOE RONALD W filed to sell 22,448 shares at $0.0.
Jul 22 '26
Barstad Melanie W. filed to sell 26,592 shares at $0.0.
Jul 16 '26
TYSOE RONALD W filed to sell 22,448 shares at $0.0.
Apr 20 '26
TYSOE RONALD W filed to sell 21,945 shares at $0.0.
Jul 30 '25
TYSOE RONALD W filed to sell 21,945 shares at $0.0.
Jul 30 '25

Cintas Congress Trading

View all →
Politician Filing Date Type Size
Ro Khanna
Jul 8, 26 Buy $8K+
Lisa McClain
Oct 23, 25 Sell $8K+
Val Hoyle
Oct 10, 25 Sell $8K+
Valerie Hoyle
Sep 12, 25 Buy $8K+
Lisa McClain
Aug 13, 25 Buy $8K+

Frequently Asked Questions: Cintas (CTAS)

Cintas has an AltIndex AI Score of 67/100 (Buy). The score reflects positive alternative data signals. All investments carry risk.

67/100. The AI Score combines 25+ alternative data signals including job postings, employee sentiment, social media, web traffic, and financials. Scores above 60 = buy, 40–59 = hold, below 40 = sell. Updated daily.

Currently, the price of one share of Cintas (CTAS) stock is $213.82 with a market cap of $85B.

As of today, Cintas’s PE (Price to Earnings) ratio is 40.7.

View the latest Cintas insider transactions to see recent buying and selling activity by company executives and directors.

Check the Cintas congress trading page for the latest disclosed trades by U.S. senators and representatives.

AltIndex tracks 25+ signals including job postings, web traffic, employee sentiment, Reddit mentions, Stocktwits activity, insider transactions, congressional trades, Google Trends, app downloads, and more.

The CTAS stock price chart above shows Cintas’s performance over time alongside its AI Score. Investors can identify patterns, trends, and potential support or resistance levels. View the full Cintas technical analysis for RSI, moving averages, and more.

See the stocks similar to Cintas section on this page for companies in the same industry ranked by market cap and AI Score.

The analytics provided are estimates and not a substitute for professional advice. All investments involve risks, including possible capital loss.