Join our Free Newsletter and unlock 50% off AltIndexFree newsletter + 50% offJoin free

Kimco Realty (KIM) Stock Analysis: AI Score & Alternative Data

Price
$22.67 +1.25%
AI Score
47Hold
Earnings
Oct 29
Market Cap
$15B
PE Ratio
26.4
52w Range
$19 – $26
$22.67 +1.25% vs prev close
KIM Stock Price vs. AI Score Data gathered: October 15
3M -12.2%
47/100 AI Score
Hold
Brand
39/100
Employment
36/100
User Growth
58/100
Fundamental
50/100

Today's AI read on KIM

KIM alt-data: web traffic climbing, job postings lagging

Is Kimco Realty a buy right now? The alternative data says hold. This KIM stock analysis is built on the 25+ alternative data signals AltIndex tracks on Kimco Realty every day — hiring, web traffic, sentiment, social reach — rolled into an AI Score of 47/100: a Hold. The stock trades at $22.67 with a $15B market cap.

The bullish side of the 90-day ledger: web traffic up 18.4% to 41K monthly visits. The drag: job postings down 22.7% to 17 open roles. That tension is what keeps the score mid-range.

KIM’s broader alt-data profile also covers headcount (947 employees, according to LinkedIn), quarterly revenue ($550M), business outlook (63% of employees positive), and X followers (7K). Every signal links to its own page with full history, the KIM technical analysis covers RSI, moving averages, and support and resistance, and the full table of everything AltIndex tracks on KIM is just below.

Kimco Realty AI Stock Analysis

Kimco Realty Corp. is one of North America's largest publicly traded owners and operators of open-air, grocery-anchored shopping centers. Founded in 1958, the company has a long-standing reputation for its disciplined investment strategy and strong relationships with tenants.

Analysis generated October 4, 2026.

Read the full KIM deep-dive
Fundamentals, alt-data signals and the full methodology, refreshed daily.
Read full analysis

Recent Kimco Realty Stock Alerts

Kimco Realty logo Kimco Realty | August 19
Reddit mentions are up by 393% in the last 24h.
Kimco Realty logo Kimco Realty | August 17
Reddit mentions are up by 977% in the last 24h.
Kimco Realty logo Kimco Realty | July 7
Employee Rating is up by 5.7% over the last month.
Kimco Realty logo Kimco Realty | July 7
Business Outlook among employees is up by 11.1% over the last month.
Get KIM alerts in real-time
The moment Reddit spikes, sentiment flips, or insiders trade.
Try Stock Alerts Free

Kimco Realty Alternative Data

Alternative Data Value 3m Change Trend
Webpage Traffic 41K 18.4%
Job Posts 17 22.7%
LinkedIn Employees 947 0%
Employee Recommend 65 0%
Business Outlook 63 0%
Reddit Mentions 0 100.0%
X Mentions 110 279.3%
Stocktwits Mentions 0 N/A
News Mentions 0 N/A
Stocktwits Subscribers 2K 0%
4chan Mentions 0 N/A
X Followers 7K 0%
Instagram Followers 6K 2.8%
Youtube Subscribers 390 0.8%
Facebook Followers 4K 1.0%
Facebook Engagement 212 292.6%

About Kimco Realty (KIM)

Kimco Realty Corp. is a real estate investment trust company, which engages in the ownership and operation of open-air shopping centers. It also specializes in shopping center acquisitions, development and management.

Kimco Realty logo
Price$22.67
Target Price$387.74
Volume63,420,177
Market Cap$15B
Year Range$19 – $26
Dividend Yield0%
PE Ratio26.4
Analyst Rating38% buy
IndustryREIT

Latest Kimco Realty News

View more →

Kimco Realty Earnings & Financial Performance

View all earnings →

Kimco Realty Insider Trading Activity

View all →
LOURENSO FRANK filed to sell 203,936 shares at $0.0.
Feb 17 '26
Preusse Mary Hogan filed to sell 40,260 shares at $0.0.
Sep 29 '25
LOURENSO FRANK filed to sell 203,810 shares at $0.0.
Feb 14 '25
Jamieson David filed to sell 337,111 shares at $0.0.
Aug 2 '24
LOURENSO FRANK filed to sell 203,534 shares at $0.0.
Feb 13 '24

Kimco Realty Congress Trading

View all →
Politician Filing Date Type Size
Rohit Khanna
Jun 5, 24 Buy $8K+
Rohit Khanna
Jun 5, 24 Buy $8K+
Rohit Khanna
May 6, 24 Sell $8K+
Rohit Khanna
Nov 8, 23 Sell $8K+
Daniel S. Goldman
Aug 13, 23 Sell $8K+

Frequently Asked Questions: Kimco Realty (KIM)

Kimco Realty has an AltIndex AI Score of 47/100 (Hold). The score reflects mixed alternative data signals. All investments carry risk.

47/100. The AI Score combines 25+ alternative data signals including job postings, employee sentiment, social media, web traffic, and financials. Scores above 60 = buy, 40–59 = hold, below 40 = sell. Updated daily.

Currently, the price of one share of Kimco Realty (KIM) stock is $22.67 with a market cap of $15B.

As of today, Kimco Realty’s PE (Price to Earnings) ratio is 26.4.

View the latest Kimco Realty insider transactions to see recent buying and selling activity by company executives and directors.

Check the Kimco Realty congress trading page for the latest disclosed trades by U.S. senators and representatives.

AltIndex tracks 25+ signals including job postings, web traffic, employee sentiment, Reddit mentions, Stocktwits activity, insider transactions, congressional trades, Google Trends, app downloads, and more.

The KIM stock price chart above shows Kimco Realty’s performance over time alongside its AI Score. Investors can identify patterns, trends, and potential support or resistance levels. View the full Kimco Realty technical analysis for RSI, moving averages, and more.

See the stocks similar to Kimco Realty section on this page for companies in the same industry ranked by market cap and AI Score.

The analytics provided are estimates and not a substitute for professional advice. All investments involve risks, including possible capital loss.