Join our Free Newsletter and unlock 50% off AltIndexFree newsletter + 50% offJoin free

Ryman Hospitality Properties (RHP) Stock Analysis: AI Score & Alternative Data

Price
$120.28 +0.28%
AI Score
59Hold
Earnings
Nov 2
Market Cap
$8B
PE Ratio
29.3
52w Range
$82 – $135
$120.28 +0.28% vs prev close
RHP Stock Price vs. AI Score Data gathered: October 10
3M -2.3%
59/100 AI Score
Hold
Brand
No data
Employment
44/100
User Growth
58/100
Fundamental
74/100

Today's AI read on RHP

RHP alt-data: revenue climbing, job postings lagging

Is Ryman Hospitality Properties a buy right now? The alternative data says hold. This RHP stock analysis is built on the 25+ alternative data signals AltIndex tracks on Ryman Hospitality Properties every day — hiring, web traffic, sentiment, social reach — rolled into an AI Score of 59/100: a Hold. The stock trades at $120.28 with a $8B market cap.

The bullish side of the 90-day ledger: revenue up 13.6% YoY to $750M, web traffic up 16.2% to 8K monthly visits, and headcount (according to LinkedIn) up 5.3% to 581 employees. The drag: job postings down 15.3% to 83 open roles. That tension is what keeps the score mid-range.

RHP’s broader alt-data profile also covers business outlook (77% of employees positive). Every signal links to its own page with full history, the RHP technical analysis covers RSI, moving averages, and support and resistance, and the full table of everything AltIndex tracks on RHP is just below.

Ryman Hospitality Properties AI Stock Analysis

Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. (NYSE: RHP) is a renowned real estate investment trust (REIT) specializing primarily in the ownership and management of group-oriented, destination hotel assets.

Analysis generated October 3, 2026.

Read the full RHP deep-dive
Fundamentals, alt-data signals and the full methodology, refreshed daily.
Read full analysis

Recent Ryman Hospitality Properties Stock Alerts

Ryman Hospitality Properties logo Ryman Hospitality Properties | April 21
Over the past few months, there has been an upward trend in the business outlook.
Ryman Hospitality Properties logo Ryman Hospitality Properties | April 13
Employee Rating is up by 2.9% over the last month.
Ryman Hospitality Properties logo Ryman Hospitality Properties | March 24
Employee Rating is down by 2.8% over the last month.
Ryman Hospitality Properties logo Ryman Hospitality Properties | March 24
Business Outlook among employees is up by 4.2% over the last month.
Get RHP alerts in real-time
The moment Reddit spikes, sentiment flips, or insiders trade.
Try Stock Alerts Free

Ryman Hospitality Properties Alternative Data

Alternative Data Value 3m Change Trend
Webpage Traffic 8K 16.2%
Job Posts 83 15.3%
LinkedIn Employees 581 5.3%
Wikipedia Views 56 19.1%
Employee Recommend 43 0%
Business Outlook 77 0%
Reddit Mentions 0 N/A
X Mentions 2 100.0%
Stocktwits Mentions 0 N/A
News Mentions 0 N/A
Stocktwits Subscribers 482 0%
4chan Mentions 0 N/A

About Ryman Hospitality Properties (RHP)

Ryman Hospitality Properties is a leading lodging and hospitality real estate investment trust that specializes in upscale convention center resorts and entertainment experiences.

Ryman Hospitality Properties logo
Price$120.28
Target Price$387.74
Volume63,420,177
Market Cap$8B
Year Range$82 – $135
Dividend Yield0%
PE Ratio29.3
Analyst Rating38% buy
IndustryREIT

Latest Ryman Hospitality Properties News

View more →

Ryman Hospitality Properties Earnings & Financial Performance

View all earnings →

Ryman Hospitality Properties Insider Trading Activity

View all →
REED COLIN V filed to sell 895,810 shares at $0.0.
Feb 27 '26
REED COLIN V filed to sell 888,010 shares at $0.0.
Nov 7 '25
BOLTON H ERIC JR filed to sell 2,000 shares at $0.0.
Aug 14 '25
REED COLIN V filed to sell 879,017 shares at $0.0.
Aug 13 '25
Bowles Alvin L JR filed to sell 2,576 shares at $0.0.
Jun 10 '25

Ryman Hospitality Properties Congress Trading

View all →
Politician Filing Date Type Size
Lisa McClain
Oct 23, 25 Sell $8K+
Marjorie Taylor Greene
Sep 1, 25 Buy $33K+
Josh Gottheimer
Jul 9, 24 Sell $8K+
William Hagerty
Jan 10, 22 Sell $175K+
William Hagerty
Jan 10, 22 Sell $33K+

Frequently Asked Questions: Ryman Hospitality Properties (RHP)

Ryman Hospitality Properties has an AltIndex AI Score of 59/100 (Hold). The score reflects mixed alternative data signals. All investments carry risk.

59/100. The AI Score combines 25+ alternative data signals including job postings, employee sentiment, social media, web traffic, and financials. Scores above 60 = buy, 40–59 = hold, below 40 = sell. Updated daily.

Currently, the price of one share of Ryman Hospitality Properties (RHP) stock is $120.28 with a market cap of $8B.

As of today, Ryman Hospitality Properties’s PE (Price to Earnings) ratio is 29.3.

View the latest Ryman Hospitality Properties insider transactions to see recent buying and selling activity by company executives and directors.

Check the Ryman Hospitality Properties congress trading page for the latest disclosed trades by U.S. senators and representatives.

AltIndex tracks 25+ signals including job postings, web traffic, employee sentiment, Reddit mentions, Stocktwits activity, insider transactions, congressional trades, Google Trends, app downloads, and more.

The RHP stock price chart above shows Ryman Hospitality Properties’s performance over time alongside its AI Score. Investors can identify patterns, trends, and potential support or resistance levels. View the full Ryman Hospitality Properties technical analysis for RSI, moving averages, and more.

See the stocks similar to Ryman Hospitality Properties section on this page for companies in the same industry ranked by market cap and AI Score.

The analytics provided are estimates and not a substitute for professional advice. All investments involve risks, including possible capital loss.