Join our Free Newsletter and unlock 50% off AltIndexFree newsletter + 50% offJoin free

Triumph Group (TGI) Stock Analysis: AI Score & Alternative Data

NYSE · Aerospace & Defense · Track TGI with AltIndex →
Price
$26.01 +0.66%
AI Score
39Sell
Earnings
N/A
Market Cap
$2B
PE Ratio
56.5
52w Range
$26 – $26
$26.01 +0.66% vs prev close
TGI Stock Price vs. AI Score Data gathered: October 17
3M +0.0%
39/100 AI Score
Sell
Brand
40/100
Employment
25/100
User Growth
58/100
Fundamental
58/100

Today's AI read on TGI

TGI alt-data: revenue climbing, web traffic lagging

Is Triumph Group a buy right now? The alternative data leans no. This TGI stock analysis is built on the 25+ alternative data signals AltIndex tracks on Triumph Group every day — hiring, web traffic, sentiment, social reach — rolled into an AI Score of 39/100: a Sell. The stock trades at $26.01 with a $2B market cap.

The 90-day pressure points: web traffic down 56.7% to 15K monthly visits, and just 28% of employees report a positive business outlook. There are bright spots — revenue up 5.6% YoY to $380M — but not enough to offset the broader weakness.

TGI’s broader alt-data profile also covers job postings (90 open roles), headcount (4K employees, according to LinkedIn), and Facebook followers (2K). Every signal links to its own page with full history, the TGI technical analysis covers RSI, moving averages, and support and resistance, and the full table of everything AltIndex tracks on TGI is just below.

Triumph Group AI Stock Analysis

Triumph Group, Inc. is a prominent player in the aerospace sector, specializing in providing a broad spectrum of products and services to the global aviation industry. The company designs, manufactures, repairs, and overhauls aircraft components, assemblies, and systems.

Analysis generated October 6, 2026.

Read the full TGI deep-dive
Fundamentals, alt-data signals and the full methodology, refreshed daily.
Read full analysis

Recent Triumph Group Stock Alerts

Triumph Group logo Triumph Group | September 7
Business Outlook among employees is down by 3.5% over the last month.
Triumph Group logo Triumph Group | July 27
Business Outlook among employees is down by 3.3% over the last month.
Triumph Group logo Triumph Group | June 8
Employee Rating is down by 2.9% over the last month.
Triumph Group logo Triumph Group | June 8
Business Outlook among employees is down by 11.8% over the last month.
Get TGI alerts in real-time
The moment Reddit spikes, sentiment flips, or insiders trade.
Try Stock Alerts Free

Triumph Group Alternative Data

Alternative Data Value 3m Change Trend
Webpage Traffic 15K 56.7%
Job Posts 90 4.7%
LinkedIn Employees 4K 0%
Wikipedia Views 47 80.8%
Employee Recommend 58 3.6%
Business Outlook 28 3.4%
Reddit Mentions 0 N/A
X Mentions 1 90.0%
Stocktwits Mentions 0 N/A
News Mentions 0 N/A
Stocktwits Subscribers 1K 0%
4chan Mentions 0 N/A
X Followers 957 0.6%
Youtube Subscribers 162 1.3%
Facebook Followers 2K 0%
Facebook Engagement 0 100.0%

About Triumph Group (TGI)

Triumph Group, Inc. designs, engineers, manufactures, repairs, overhauls, and distributes aerostructures, aircraft components, accessories, subassemblies, and systems worldwide.

Triumph Group logo
Price$26.01
Target Price$387.74
Volume63,420,177
Market Cap$2B
Year Range$26 – $26
Dividend Yield0%
PE Ratio56.5
Analyst Rating38% buy
IndustryAerospace & Defense

Latest Triumph Group News

View more →

Triumph Group Earnings & Financial Performance

View all earnings →

Triumph Group Insider Trading Activity

View all →
Allen Jennifer H. filed to sell 51,696 shares at $0.0.
Mar 13 '25
EGNOTOVICH CYNTHIA M filed to sell 32,561 shares at $0.0.
Jun 6 '24
Keating Neal J filed to sell 68,987 shares at $0.0.
Jun 4 '24
Keating Neal J filed to sell 66,487 shares at $0.0.
Jun 4 '24
Keating Neal J filed to sell 58,987 shares at $0.0.
Feb 9 '24

Triumph Group Congress Trading

View all →
Politician Filing Date Type Size
No congress trades on file.

Frequently Asked Questions: Triumph Group (TGI)

Triumph Group has an AltIndex AI Score of 39/100 (Sell). The score reflects negative alternative data signals. All investments carry risk.

39/100. The AI Score combines 25+ alternative data signals including job postings, employee sentiment, social media, web traffic, and financials. Scores above 60 = buy, 40–59 = hold, below 40 = sell. Updated daily.

Currently, the price of one share of Triumph Group (TGI) stock is $26.01 with a market cap of $2B.

As of today, Triumph Group’s PE (Price to Earnings) ratio is 56.5.

View the latest Triumph Group insider transactions to see recent buying and selling activity by company executives and directors.

Check the Triumph Group congress trading page for the latest disclosed trades by U.S. senators and representatives.

AltIndex tracks 25+ signals including job postings, web traffic, employee sentiment, Reddit mentions, Stocktwits activity, insider transactions, congressional trades, Google Trends, app downloads, and more.

The TGI stock price chart above shows Triumph Group’s performance over time alongside its AI Score. Investors can identify patterns, trends, and potential support or resistance levels. View the full Triumph Group technical analysis for RSI, moving averages, and more.

See the stocks similar to Triumph Group section on this page for companies in the same industry ranked by market cap and AI Score.

The analytics provided are estimates and not a substitute for professional advice. All investments involve risks, including possible capital loss.