Join our Free Newsletter and unlock 50% off AltIndexFree newsletter + 50% offJoin free

Worthington Enterprises (WOR) Stock Analysis: AI Score & Alternative Data

NYSE · Steel & Metals · Track WOR with AltIndex →
Price
$62.45 +2.01%
AI Score
52Hold
Earnings
Dec 14
Market Cap
$3B
PE Ratio
18.9
52w Range
$46 – $62
$62.45 +2.01% vs prev close
WOR Stock Price vs. AI Score Data gathered: October 11
3M +16.4%
52/100 AI Score
Hold
Brand
50/100
Employment
50/100
User Growth
33/100
Fundamental
46/100

Today's AI read on WOR

WOR alt-data: job postings climbing, web traffic lagging

Is Worthington Enterprises a buy right now? The alternative data says hold. This WOR stock analysis is built on the 25+ alternative data signals AltIndex tracks on Worthington Enterprises every day — hiring, web traffic, sentiment, social reach — rolled into an AI Score of 52/100: a Hold. The stock trades at $62.45 with a $3B market cap.

The bullish side of the 90-day ledger: job postings up 14.5% to 87 open roles, and Instagram followers up 5.8% to 728 followers. The drag: web traffic down 30.7% to 24K monthly visits. That tension is what keeps the score mid-range.

WOR’s broader alt-data profile also covers headcount (1K employees, according to LinkedIn), business outlook (64% of employees positive), Facebook followers (1K), and sentiment (100/100). Every signal links to its own page with full history, the WOR technical analysis covers RSI, moving averages, and support and resistance, and the full table of everything AltIndex tracks on WOR is just below.

Worthington Enterprises AI Stock Analysis

Worthington Enterprises is a diversified holding company with a strong presence in various markets. Known for its robust portfolio and innovative strategies, the company has been able to maintain steady growth and a competitive edge in its industries.

Analysis generated October 7, 2026.

Read the full WOR deep-dive
Fundamentals, alt-data signals and the full methodology, refreshed daily.
Read full analysis

Recent Worthington Enterprises Stock Alerts

Worthington Enterprises logo Worthington Enterprises | September 30
Insider Alert: MCCONNELL JOHN P/OH is selling shares
Worthington Enterprises logo Worthington Enterprises | September 23
Price is up by 13.9% in the last 24h.
Worthington Enterprises logo Worthington Enterprises | September 2
Price is up by 6.1% in the last 24h.
Worthington Enterprises logo Worthington Enterprises | August 24
Business Outlook among employees is up by 3.2% over the last month.
Get WOR alerts in real-time
The moment Reddit spikes, sentiment flips, or insiders trade.
Try Stock Alerts Free

Worthington Enterprises Alternative Data

Alternative Data Value 3m Change Trend
Webpage Traffic 24K 30.7%
Job Posts 87 14.5%
LinkedIn Employees 1K 2.6%
Wikipedia Views 20 9.1%
Employee Recommend 76 1.3%
Business Outlook 64 3.2%
Sentiment 100 N/A
Reddit Mentions 0 N/A
X Mentions 118 1,211.1%
Stocktwits Mentions 0 100.0%
News Mentions 0 N/A
Stocktwits Subscribers 683 1.5%
4chan Mentions 0 N/A
X Followers 1K 0%
Instagram Followers 728 5.8%
Facebook Followers 1K 2.9%
Facebook Engagement 11 22.2%

About Worthington Enterprises (WOR)

Worthington Enterprises, Inc. operates as an industrial manufacturing company. It operates through three segments: Building Products, Consumer Products, and Sustainable Energy Solutions.

Worthington Enterprises logo
Price$62.45
Target Price$387.74
Volume63,420,177
Market Cap$3B
Year Range$46 – $62
Dividend Yield0%
PE Ratio18.9
Analyst Rating38% buy
IndustrySteel & Metals

Latest Worthington Enterprises News

View more →

Worthington Enterprises Earnings & Financial Performance

View all earnings →

Worthington Enterprises Insider Trading Activity

View all →
MCCONNELL JOHN P/OH filed to sell 1,335,648 shares at $0.0.
Sep 28 '26
MCCONNELL JOHN P/OH filed to sell 1,338,814 shares at $0.0.
Sep 28 '26
MCCONNELL JOHN P/OH filed to sell 1,335,648 shares at $0.0.
Sep 25 '26
MCCONNELL JOHN P/OH filed to sell 1,347,895 shares at $0.0.
Sep 25 '26
MCCONNELL JOHN P/OH filed to sell 1,335,648 shares at $0.0.
Sep 24 '26

Worthington Enterprises Congress Trading

View all →
Politician Filing Date Type Size
No congress trades on file.

Frequently Asked Questions: Worthington Enterprises (WOR)

Worthington Enterprises has an AltIndex AI Score of 52/100 (Hold). The score reflects mixed alternative data signals. All investments carry risk.

52/100. The AI Score combines 25+ alternative data signals including job postings, employee sentiment, social media, web traffic, and financials. Scores above 60 = buy, 40–59 = hold, below 40 = sell. Updated daily.

Currently, the price of one share of Worthington Enterprises (WOR) stock is $62.45 with a market cap of $3B.

As of today, Worthington Enterprises’s PE (Price to Earnings) ratio is 18.9.

View the latest Worthington Enterprises insider transactions to see recent buying and selling activity by company executives and directors.

Check the Worthington Enterprises congress trading page for the latest disclosed trades by U.S. senators and representatives.

AltIndex tracks 25+ signals including job postings, web traffic, employee sentiment, Reddit mentions, Stocktwits activity, insider transactions, congressional trades, Google Trends, app downloads, and more.

The WOR stock price chart above shows Worthington Enterprises’s performance over time alongside its AI Score. Investors can identify patterns, trends, and potential support or resistance levels. View the full Worthington Enterprises technical analysis for RSI, moving averages, and more.

See the stocks similar to Worthington Enterprises section on this page for companies in the same industry ranked by market cap and AI Score.

The analytics provided are estimates and not a substitute for professional advice. All investments involve risks, including possible capital loss.