Join our Free Newsletter and unlock 50% off AltIndexFree newsletter + 50% offJoin free

Credo Technology (CRDO) Stock Analysis: AI Score & Alternative Data

Price
$179.14 -9.67%
AI Score
71Buy
Earnings
Dec 6
Market Cap
$38B
PE Ratio
71.2
52w Range
$88 – $303
$179.14 -9.67% vs prev close
CRDO Stock Price vs. AI Score Data gathered: October 14
3M -13.9%
71/100 AI Score
Buy
Brand
75/100
Employment
56/100
User Growth
72/100
Fundamental
66/100

Today's AI read on CRDO

CRDO alt-data: web traffic climbing, job postings lagging

Is Credo Technology a buy right now? The alternative data leans yes. This CRDO stock analysis is built on the 25+ alternative data signals AltIndex tracks on Credo Technology every day — hiring, web traffic, sentiment, social reach — rolled into an AI Score of 71/100: a Buy. The stock trades at $179.14 with a $38B market cap.

What’s driving the buy signal over the past 90 days: web traffic up 9.7% to 86K monthly visits, and 92% of employees are positive on the business outlook. The watch-item: job postings down 25.0% to 27 open roles, and Reddit mentions down 66.7% to 2 a day.

CRDO’s broader alt-data profile also covers headcount (416 employees, according to LinkedIn), X followers (858), and sentiment (94/100). Every signal links to its own page with full history, the CRDO technical analysis covers RSI, moving averages, and support and resistance, and the full table of everything AltIndex tracks on CRDO is just below.

Credo Technology AI Stock Analysis

Credo Technology is a cutting-edge company primarily involved in the technology sector, focusing on innovative solutions that cater to modern digital and AI-driven needs. The company has a strong reputation for its commitment to technological advancement and high-quality products.

Analysis generated October 3, 2026.

Read the full CRDO deep-dive
Fundamentals, alt-data signals and the full methodology, refreshed daily.
Read full analysis

Recent Credo Technology Stock Alerts

Credo Technology logo Credo Technology | October 14
Price is down by -6.3% in the last 24h.
Credo Technology logo Credo Technology | October 13
Price is down by -6.7% in the last 24h.
Credo Technology logo Credo Technology | October 12
Price is down by -6.4% in the last 24h.
Credo Technology logo Credo Technology | October 9
Insider Alert: Cheng Chi Fung is continuing selling shares
Get CRDO alerts in real-time
The moment Reddit spikes, sentiment flips, or insiders trade.
Try Stock Alerts Free

Credo Technology Alternative Data

Alternative Data Value 3m Change Trend
Webpage Traffic 86K 9.7%
Job Posts 27 25.0%
LinkedIn Employees 416 0%
Employee Recommend 92 0%
Business Outlook 92 0%
Sentiment 94 3.1%
Reddit Mentions 2 66.7%
X Mentions 270 297.1%
Stocktwits Mentions 162 0.6%
News Mentions 3 0%
Stocktwits Subscribers 14K 27.1%
4chan Mentions 0 N/A
X Followers 858 11.3%
Youtube Subscribers 125 0%

About Credo Technology (CRDO)

Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd provides various high-speed connectivity Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd provides various high-speed connectivity solutions for optical and electrical Ethernet applications in the United States, Taiwan, Mainland China, Hong Kong, and internationally.

Credo Technology logo
Price$179.14
Target Price$387.74
Volume63,420,177
Market Cap$38B
Year Range$88 – $303
Dividend Yield0%
PE Ratio71.2
Analyst Rating38% buy
IndustrySemiconductor

Latest Credo Technology News

View more →

Credo Technology Earnings & Financial Performance

View all earnings →

Credo Technology Insider Trading Activity

View all →
Cheng Chi Fung filed to sell 5,662,097 shares at $0.0.
Oct 6 '26
Cheng Chi Fung filed to sell 5,634,897 shares at $0.0.
Oct 6 '26
Cheng Chi Fung filed to sell 5,661,497 shares at $0.0.
Oct 6 '26
Cheng Chi Fung filed to sell 5,635,097 shares at $0.0.
Oct 6 '26
Cheng Chi Fung filed to sell 5,658,999 shares at $0.0.
Oct 6 '26

Credo Technology Congress Trading

View all →
Politician Filing Date Type Size
Gilbert Cisneros
Sep 7, 26 Sell $8K+
Gilbert Cisneros
Jul 3, 26 Sell $8K+

Frequently Asked Questions: Credo Technology (CRDO)

Credo Technology has an AltIndex AI Score of 71/100 (Buy). The score reflects positive alternative data signals. All investments carry risk.

71/100. The AI Score combines 25+ alternative data signals including job postings, employee sentiment, social media, web traffic, and financials. Scores above 60 = buy, 40–59 = hold, below 40 = sell. Updated daily.

Currently, the price of one share of Credo Technology (CRDO) stock is $179.14 with a market cap of $38B.

As of today, Credo Technology’s PE (Price to Earnings) ratio is 71.2.

View the latest Credo Technology insider transactions to see recent buying and selling activity by company executives and directors.

Check the Credo Technology congress trading page for the latest disclosed trades by U.S. senators and representatives.

AltIndex tracks 25+ signals including job postings, web traffic, employee sentiment, Reddit mentions, Stocktwits activity, insider transactions, congressional trades, Google Trends, app downloads, and more.

The CRDO stock price chart above shows Credo Technology’s performance over time alongside its AI Score. Investors can identify patterns, trends, and potential support or resistance levels. View the full Credo Technology technical analysis for RSI, moving averages, and more.

See the stocks similar to Credo Technology section on this page for companies in the same industry ranked by market cap and AI Score.

The analytics provided are estimates and not a substitute for professional advice. All investments involve risks, including possible capital loss.