Join our Free Newsletter and unlock 50% off AltIndexFree newsletter + 50% offJoin free

Victoria's Secret (VSCO) Stock Analysis: AI Score & Alternative Data

NYSE · Retail - Apparel · 6 members have VSCO in their Portfolio →
Price
$54.30 -1.27%
AI Score
41Hold
Earnings
N/A
Market Cap
$4B
PE Ratio
28.5
52w Range
$30 – $100
$54.30 -1.27% vs prev close
VSCO Stock Price vs. AI Score Data gathered: October 16
3M -33.3%
41/100 AI Score
Hold
Brand
47/100
Employment
42/100
User Growth
36/100
Fundamental
75/100

Today's AI read on VSCO

VSCO alt-data: revenue climbing, web traffic lagging

Is Victoria's Secret a buy right now? The alternative data says hold. This VSCO stock analysis is built on the 25+ alternative data signals AltIndex tracks on Victoria's Secret every day — hiring, web traffic, sentiment, social reach — rolled into an AI Score of 41/100: a Hold. The stock trades at $54.30 with a $4B market cap.

The bullish side of the 90-day ledger: revenue up 7.6% YoY to $2.3B, and job postings up 60.2% to 1K open roles. The drag: web traffic down 10.5% to 38.2M monthly visits, and just 48% of employees report a positive business outlook. That tension is what keeps the score mid-range.

VSCO’s broader alt-data profile also covers headcount (31K employees, according to LinkedIn), Instagram followers (76.9M), app downloads (2K), and sentiment (75/100). Every signal links to its own page with full history, the VSCO technical analysis covers RSI, moving averages, and support and resistance, and the full table of everything AltIndex tracks on VSCO is just below.

Victoria's Secret AI Stock Analysis

Victoria's Secret is a renowned American retailer specializing in women's lingerie, apparel, and beauty products. Known for its annual Victoria's Secret Fashion Show and its presence across prominent retail locations, the company has been a significant player in the fashion and apparel industry for decades.

Analysis generated October 9, 2026.

Read the full VSCO deep-dive
Fundamentals, alt-data signals and the full methodology, refreshed daily.
Read full analysis

Recent Victoria's Secret Stock Alerts

Victoria's Secret logo Victoria's Secret | October 6
Employee Rating is up by 2.9% over the last month.
Victoria's Secret logo Victoria's Secret | September 22
Business Outlook among employees is up by 4.3% over the last month.
Victoria's Secret logo Victoria's Secret | September 13
Over the past few months, there has been a noticeable upward trend in Job postings.
Victoria's Secret logo Victoria's Secret | September 9
Job postings are up by 31.1% in the last couple of days.
Get VSCO alerts in real-time
The moment Reddit spikes, sentiment flips, or insiders trade.
Try Stock Alerts Free

Victoria's Secret Alternative Data

Alternative Data Value 3m Change Trend
Webpage Traffic 38.2M 10.5%
App Downloads 2K 2.1%
Job Posts 1K 60.2%
LinkedIn Employees 31K 1.6%
Employee Recommend 57 0%
Business Outlook 48 2.1%
Sentiment 75 0%
Reddit Mentions 0 N/A
X Mentions 3 200.0%
Stocktwits Mentions 18 0%
News Mentions 5 0%
Stocktwits Subscribers 3K 0%
4chan Mentions 0 N/A
X Followers 8.7M 0%
Instagram Followers 76.9M 0%
Youtube Subscribers 4.5M 5.7%
TikTok Followers 10.1M 2.0%
Facebook Followers 29.8M 0%
Facebook Engagement 26K 28.9%
Threads Followers 5.3M 1.9%
Pinterest Followers 738K 0%

About Victoria's Secret (VSCO)

Victoria's Secret is an American lingerie, clothing, and beauty retailer known for high visibility marketing and branding, starting with a popular catalog and followed by an annual fashion show with supermodels dubbed Angels.

Victoria's Secret logo
Price$54.30
Target Price$387.74
Volume63,420,177
Market Cap$4B
Year Range$30 – $100
Dividend Yield0%
PE Ratio28.5
Analyst Rating38% buy
IndustryRetail - Apparel

Latest Victoria's Secret News

View more →

Victoria's Secret Earnings & Financial Performance

View all earnings →

Victoria's Secret Insider Trading Activity

View all →
BBRC INTERNATIONAL PTE LTD filed to sell 9,175,201 shares at $0.0.
Jun 4 '26
BBRC INTERNATIONAL PTE LTD filed to sell 9,202,959 shares at $0.0.
Jun 2 '26
Sheehan Anne filed to sell 30,052 shares at $0.0.
Apr 2 '26
JAMES DONNA filed to sell 63,097 shares at $0.0.
Apr 2 '26
Sheehan Anne filed to sell 34,261 shares at $0.0.
Apr 2 '26

Victoria's Secret Congress Trading

View all →
Politician Filing Date Type Size
No congress trades on file.

Frequently Asked Questions: Victoria's Secret (VSCO)

Victoria's Secret has an AltIndex AI Score of 41/100 (Hold). The score reflects mixed alternative data signals. All investments carry risk.

41/100. The AI Score combines 25+ alternative data signals including job postings, employee sentiment, social media, web traffic, and financials. Scores above 60 = buy, 40–59 = hold, below 40 = sell. Updated daily.

Currently, the price of one share of Victoria's Secret (VSCO) stock is $54.30 with a market cap of $4B.

As of today, Victoria's Secret’s PE (Price to Earnings) ratio is 28.5.

View the latest Victoria's Secret insider transactions to see recent buying and selling activity by company executives and directors.

Check the Victoria's Secret congress trading page for the latest disclosed trades by U.S. senators and representatives.

AltIndex tracks 25+ signals including job postings, web traffic, employee sentiment, Reddit mentions, Stocktwits activity, insider transactions, congressional trades, Google Trends, app downloads, and more.

The VSCO stock price chart above shows Victoria's Secret’s performance over time alongside its AI Score. Investors can identify patterns, trends, and potential support or resistance levels. View the full Victoria's Secret technical analysis for RSI, moving averages, and more.

See the stocks similar to Victoria's Secret section on this page for companies in the same industry ranked by market cap and AI Score.

The analytics provided are estimates and not a substitute for professional advice. All investments involve risks, including possible capital loss.