Join our Free Newsletter and unlock 50% off AltIndexFree newsletter + 50% offJoin free

Northeast Bancorp (NBN) Stock Analysis: AI Score & Alternative Data

NASDAQ · Banks-Regional · Track NBN with AltIndex →
Price
$126.32 +1.04%
AI Score
47Hold
Earnings
Oct 26
Market Cap
$1B
PE Ratio
9.8
52w Range
$82 – $138
$126.32 +1.04% vs prev close
NBN Stock Price vs. AI Score Data gathered: October 16
3M -4.6%
47/100 AI Score
Hold
Brand
42/100
Employment
0/100
User Growth
50/100
Fundamental
50/100

Today's AI read on NBN

Demand signals are heating up for Northeast Bancorp

Is Northeast Bancorp a buy right now? The alternative data says hold. This NBN stock analysis is built on the 25+ alternative data signals AltIndex tracks on Northeast Bancorp every day — hiring, web traffic, sentiment, social reach — rolled into an AI Score of 47/100: a Hold. The stock trades at $126.32 with a $1B market cap.

The data leans positive over the past 90 days — job postings up 83.3% to 11 open roles, and web traffic up 34.9% to 27K monthly visits — but the move hasn’t been broad enough to lift NBN into buy territory yet.

NBN’s broader alt-data profile also covers headcount (363 employees, according to LinkedIn), quarterly revenue ($100M), and Facebook followers (2K). Every signal links to its own page with full history, the NBN technical analysis covers RSI, moving averages, and support and resistance, and the full table of everything AltIndex tracks on NBN is just below.

Northeast Bancorp AI Stock Analysis

Northeast Bancorp is a financial services company specializing in banking and related financial services. The company operates in various segments, offering a wide array of products including retail and commercial banking services. The focus remains on providing high-quality customer service while aiming for sustained growth and expansion within the markets they serve.

Analysis generated October 2, 2026.

Read the full NBN deep-dive
Fundamentals, alt-data signals and the full methodology, refreshed daily.
Read full analysis

Recent Northeast Bancorp Stock Alerts

Northeast Bancorp logo Northeast Bancorp | August 3
Price is up by 6.1% in the last 24h.
Northeast Bancorp logo Northeast Bancorp | July 27
Price is up by 6.3% in the last 24h.
Northeast Bancorp logo Northeast Bancorp | July 17
Price is down by -6.2% in the last 24h.
Northeast Bancorp logo Northeast Bancorp | January 27
Price is down by -6.4% in the last 24h.
Get NBN alerts in real-time
The moment Reddit spikes, sentiment flips, or insiders trade.
Try Stock Alerts Free

Northeast Bancorp Alternative Data

Alternative Data Value 3m Change Trend
Webpage Traffic 27K 34.9%
Job Posts 11 83.3%
LinkedIn Employees 363 0.8%
Wikipedia Views 8 42.9%
Reddit Mentions 0 N/A
X Mentions 2 100.0%
Stocktwits Mentions 0 100.0%
News Mentions 0 N/A
Stocktwits Subscribers 66 0%
4chan Mentions 0 N/A
Instagram Followers 331 1.8%
Facebook Followers 2K 0.5%
Facebook Engagement 6 40.0%

About Northeast Bancorp (NBN)

Northeast Bank offers personal and business banking services in Maine, United States. The company is headquartered in Portland, Maine.

Northeast Bancorp logo
Price$126.32
Target Price$387.74
Volume63,420,177
Market Cap$1B
Year Range$82 – $138
Dividend Yield0%
PE Ratio9.8
Analyst Rating38% buy
IndustryBanks-Regional

Latest Northeast Bancorp News

View more →

Northeast Bancorp Earnings & Financial Performance

View all earnings →

Northeast Bancorp Insider Trading Activity

View all →
No recent insider transactions on file.

Northeast Bancorp Congress Trading

View all →
Politician Filing Date Type Size
No congress trades on file.

Frequently Asked Questions: Northeast Bancorp (NBN)

Northeast Bancorp has an AltIndex AI Score of 47/100 (Hold). The score reflects mixed alternative data signals. All investments carry risk.

47/100. The AI Score combines 25+ alternative data signals including job postings, employee sentiment, social media, web traffic, and financials. Scores above 60 = buy, 40–59 = hold, below 40 = sell. Updated daily.

Currently, the price of one share of Northeast Bancorp (NBN) stock is $126.32 with a market cap of $1B.

As of today, Northeast Bancorp’s PE (Price to Earnings) ratio is 9.8.

View the latest Northeast Bancorp insider transactions to see recent buying and selling activity by company executives and directors.

Check the Northeast Bancorp congress trading page for the latest disclosed trades by U.S. senators and representatives.

AltIndex tracks 25+ signals including job postings, web traffic, employee sentiment, Reddit mentions, Stocktwits activity, insider transactions, congressional trades, Google Trends, app downloads, and more.

The NBN stock price chart above shows Northeast Bancorp’s performance over time alongside its AI Score. Investors can identify patterns, trends, and potential support or resistance levels. View the full Northeast Bancorp technical analysis for RSI, moving averages, and more.

See the stocks similar to Northeast Bancorp section on this page for companies in the same industry ranked by market cap and AI Score.

The analytics provided are estimates and not a substitute for professional advice. All investments involve risks, including possible capital loss.